My blog has moved!

You should be automatically redirected in 2 seconds. If not, visit
and update your bookmarks.

Monday, September 07, 2009


is like hosting a good dinner party. It's important to have the correct ambience, company, music, conversation et al. But long after the first taste of food has elicited oohs and aahs of appreciation, there must be plenty left over for seconds and thirds.


  1. good food for thought;)!! right said..

  2. Ah, now who's being profound? :D

  3. Anonymous8:19 AM

    True.. very true! :) :)


  4. This comment has been removed by the author.

  5. If I may add, it must look quite impromptu despite putting a lot of thought and efforts to it!

  6. You forgot, "has to be yummy!" ;)

  7. hmm... food for the soul.

  8. It IS the perfect definition of romance - for my husband. A fridge without leftovers is a sad and lonely place for him. Need to forward this immediately.

  9. Wishes galore: Haha, haan but just the starter ;)

    Roy: Too much philosophy? Bhook lagi? What?! :D Long time no see, how're things?

    Mumbai Diva: Thank you :)

    Alice-in-wonder: Hee hee, we take turns I think :D

    Pixie: :)

    Celestialrays: Point well made! I think however, it should be such that your effort ought to be discernible but it ought to feel effortless. What say?

    Amey: Um, no, I just didn't say it in so many words. If the food isn't yummy the dinner party will end prematurely!

    Catty: Food on my mind, time for you to make that certificate for me :D

    Titaxy: :)

    Cluelessness: Hehe, you're welcome to! Do let me know what he says!

  10. hahaa.. yes.. i will!! :D

  11. This really does make a lot of sense! nice!

  12. Yeah, we wouldn't want an early end to the party, would we now?

  13. Sands: A new name around here! Welcome ... and thank you :)

    Perplexed: Another new visitor! Hello! Glad you think it's nice :)

    Amey: :) Would you?